Train 1228/1229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 1228/1229 Travel Time 26h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-阜新南(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 阜新南 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1929Km
Arr. Time 20:22 Dep. Time 23:08 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY559/US$79
Lower bunk CNY583/US$82
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY344US$48
Middle bunk CNY357/US$50
Lower bunk CNY371/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY191/US$27
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
1228/1229 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 20:22 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
1228/1229 2 SuZhou (苏州) 21:16 21:20 54m 84 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
1228/1229 3 WuXi (无锡) 21:48 21:52 1h26m 126 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
1228/1229 4 ChangZhou (常州) 22:19 22:23 1h57m 165 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
1228/1229 5 NanJing (南京) 00:28 00:34 4h6m 301 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
1228/1229 6 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 01:12 01:15 4h50m 358 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
1228/1229 7 BangBu (蚌埠) 02:42 02:48 6h20m 485 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
1228/1229 8 SuZhou (宿州) 03:44 03:48 7h22m 575 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
1228/1229 9 XuZhou (徐州) 04:39 04:53 8h17m 649 US$11US$21/22/22US$33/34
1228/1229 10 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 05:45 05:47 9h23m 717 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
1228/1229 11 TengZhou (滕州) 06:09 06:12 9h47m 751 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/38
1228/1229 12 ZouCheng (邹城) 06:40 06:42 10h18m 791 US$13US$24/25/26US$0/0
1228/1229 13 YanZhou (兖州) 06:57 07:00 10h35m 812 US$13US$24/25/26US$38/40
1228/1229 14 CiYao (磁窑) 07:34 07:37 11h12m 861 US$14US$26/27/28US$42/44
1228/1229 15 TaiShan (泰山) 08:02 08:06 11h40m 895 US$14US$26/27/28US$42/44
1228/1229 16 JiNan (济南) 09:04 09:22 12h42m 968 US$15US$28/29/30US$45/47
1228/1229 17 YuCheng (禹城) 10:02 10:05 13h40m 1018 US$16US$29/30/31US$47/49
1228/1229 18 PingYuan (平原) 10:29 10:45 14h7m 1051 US$17US$30/31/32US$48/51
1228/1229 19 DeZhou (德州) 11:21 11:39 14h59m 1086 US$17US$31/32/34US$50/52
1228/1229 20 WuQiao (吴桥) 11:55 11:58 15h33m 1108 US$18US$32/33/34US$51/54
1228/1229 21 DongGuang (东光) 12:19 12:21 15h57m 1140 US$18US$32/33/34US$51/54
1228/1229 22 BoTou (泊头) 12:35 12:48 16h13m 1160 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
1228/1229 23 CangZhou (沧州) 13:12 13:15 16h50m 1199 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
1228/1229 24 QingXian (青县) 13:35 13:38 17h13m 1231 US$19US$34/36/37US$55/58
1228/1229 25 TianJin (天津) 14:59 15:06 18h37m 1325 US$20US$37/38/39US$59/61
1228/1229 26 TangShan (唐山) 16:39 16:47 20h17m 1448 US$21US$39/40/42US$62/65
1228/1229 27 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:56 19:06 22h34m 1621 US$24US$43/45/46US$69/72
1228/1229 28 XingCheng (兴城) 20:14 20:16 23h52m 1739 US$25US$45/47/48US$73/76
1228/1229 29 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:33 20:35 24h11m 1760 US$25US$45/47/48US$73/76
1228/1229 30 JinZhou (锦州) 21:14 21:35 24h52m 1810 US$26US$46/48/50US$75/79
1228/1229 31 FuXinNan (阜新南) 23:08 Final arrival 26h46m 1929 US$27US$48/50/52US$79/82