Train 1228/1229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 1228/1229 Travel Time 27h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-阜新南(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 阜新南 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1929Km
Arr. Time 20:22 Dep. Time 23:26 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY559/US$82
Lower bunk CNY585/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY344US$51
Middle bunk CNY357/US$52
Lower bunk CNY371/US$55
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY191/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
1228/1229 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 20:22 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
1228/1229 2 SuZhou (苏州) 21:16 21:22 54m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
1228/1229 3 WuXi (无锡) 21:50 21:54 1h28m 126 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
1228/1229 4 ChangZhou (常州) 22:21 22:37 1h59m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
1228/1229 5 NanJing (南京) 00:02 00:08 3h40m 301 US$6US$13/13/14US$20/21
1228/1229 6 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 00:46 00:55 4h24m 358 US$7US$13/14/15US$21/22
1228/1229 7 BangBu (蚌埠) 02:25 02:32 6h3m 485 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
1228/1229 8 SuZhou (宿州) 03:28 03:31 7h6m 575 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
1228/1229 9 XuZhou (徐州) 04:39 04:53 8h17m 649 US$12US$22/22/23US$34/36
1228/1229 10 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 05:45 05:47 9h23m 717 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
1228/1229 11 TengZhou (滕州) 06:09 06:12 9h47m 751 US$13US$24/25/26US$39/40
1228/1229 12 ZouCheng (邹城) 06:40 06:42 10h18m 791 US$14US$25/26/27US$0/0
1228/1229 13 YanZhou (兖州) 06:57 07:00 10h35m 812 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
1228/1229 14 TaiShan (泰山) 07:58 08:04 11h36m 895 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/46
1228/1229 15 JiNan (济南) 09:02 09:20 12h40m 968 US$16US$29/31/32US$47/49
1228/1229 16 YuCheng (禹城) 10:00 10:04 13h38m 1018 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
1228/1229 17 PingYuan (平原) 10:28 10:43 14h6m 1051 US$17US$32/33/34US$51/53
1228/1229 18 DeZhou (德州) 11:16 11:39 14h54m 1086 US$18US$33/34/35US$52/55
1228/1229 19 WuQiao (吴桥) 11:55 11:58 15h33m 1108 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
1228/1229 20 DongGuang (东光) 12:19 12:21 15h57m 1140 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
1228/1229 21 BoTou (泊头) 12:35 12:48 16h13m 1160 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58
1228/1229 22 CangZhou (沧州) 13:12 13:15 16h50m 1199 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58
1228/1229 23 QingXian (青县) 13:35 13:38 17h13m 1231 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
1228/1229 24 TianJin (天津) 14:59 15:06 18h37m 1325 US$21US$38/40/41US$62/64
1228/1229 25 TangShan (唐山) 16:39 16:47 20h17m 1448 US$22US$41/42/44US$65/68
1228/1229 26 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:56 19:06 22h34m 1621 US$25US$45/46/48US$72/76
1228/1229 27 XingCheng (兴城) 20:14 20:16 23h52m 1739 US$26US$47/49/50US$76/80
1228/1229 28 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:33 20:35 24h11m 1760 US$26US$47/49/50US$76/80
1228/1229 29 JinZhou (锦州) 21:14 21:37 24h52m 1810 US$27US$48/50/52US$78/82
1228/1229 30 FuXinNan (阜新南) 23:26 Final arrival 27h4m 1929 US$28US$51/52/55US$82/86