Train 1462 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G1462(南昌西-杭州东)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 1462 Travel Time 22h32m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-北京(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 北京 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1463Km
Arr. Time 12:18 Dep. Time 10:50 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY283.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY294.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY304.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY156.5/US$23
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
1462 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 12:18 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
1462 2 KunShan (昆山) 12:52 12:57 34m 49 US$1US$8/9/9
1462 3 SuZhou (苏州) 13:21 13:26 1h3m 84 US$2US$9/9/10
1462 4 WuXi (无锡) 13:54 13:58 1h36m 126 US$3US$9/10/11
1462 5 ChangZhou (常州) 14:25 14:29 2h7m 165 US$3US$10/11/11
1462 6 NanJing (南京) 16:12 16:22 3h54m 301 US$6US$13/13/14
1462 7 ChuZhouBei (滁州北) 17:00 17:05 4h42m 358 US$7US$13/14/15
1462 8 MingGuang (明光) 17:48 17:52 5h30m 423 US$8US$15/16/16
1462 9 BangBu (蚌埠) 18:36 18:42 6h18m 485 US$9US$17/17/18
1462 10 SuZhou (宿州) 19:38 19:48 7h20m 575 US$10US$19/20/20
1462 11 XuZhou (徐州) 20:48 20:58 8h30m 649 US$12US$22/22/23
1462 12 ZaoZhuangXi (枣庄西) 22:25 22:27 10h7m 717 US$13US$23/24/25
1462 13 TengZhou (滕州) 22:49 22:51 10h31m 751 US$13US$24/25/26
1462 14 ZouCheng (邹城) 23:47 23:52 11h29m 791 US$14US$25/26/27
1462 15 TaiShan (泰山) 01:00 01:10 12h42m 895 US$15US$27/28/29
1462 16 JiNan (济南) 02:08 02:14 13h50m 968 US$16US$29/31/32
1462 17 CangZhou (沧州) 06:11 06:17 17h53m 1199 US$19US$35/36/37
1462 18 QingXian (青县) 06:37 06:39 18h19m 1231 US$20US$36/37/38
1462 19 JingHai (静海) 07:05 07:07 18h47m 1272 US$20US$37/38/40
1462 20 TianJinXi (天津西) 07:45 07:48 19h27m 1315 US$21US$38/40/41
1462 21 YangCun (杨村) 08:09 08:13 19h51m 1354 US$22US$39/41/42
1462 22 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 08:35 09:10 20h17m 1389 US$22US$39/41/42
1462 23 BeiJing (北京) 10:50 Final arrival 22h32m 1463 US$23US$42/43/45