Train 1817/1820 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 1817/1820 Travel Time 22h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌兰浩特-呼和浩特东(2day)
Arrival 乌兰浩特 Departure 呼和浩特东 Train Types Air conditioning Distance 1500Km
Arr. Time 14:35 Dep. Time 13:00 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY467.5/US$66
Lower bunk CNY488.5/US$69
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY289.5US$41
Middle bunk CNY300.5/US$42
Lower bunk CNY310.5/US$44
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY159.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
1817/1820 1 WuLanHaoTe (乌兰浩特) Departure Station 14:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
1817/1820 2 GeGenMiao (葛根庙) 14:56 14:58 21m 29 US$1US$7/8/9US$11/12
1817/1820 3 ZhenXi (镇西) 15:07 15:09 32m 38 US$1US$7/8/9US$11/12
1817/1820 4 BaiCheng (白城) 15:45 16:03 1h10m 83 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
1817/1820 5 TaoNan (洮南) 16:26 16:29 1h51m 115 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
1817/1820 6 TongYu (通榆) 17:13 17:16 2h38m 187 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
1817/1820 7 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 17:49 17:53 3h14m 232 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
1817/1820 8 AoLiBuGao (敖力布告) 18:11 18:13 3h36m 257 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
1817/1820 9 BaoLongShan (宝龙山) 18:35 18:37 4h0m 290 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/19
1817/1820 10 TongLiao (通辽) 19:31 19:48 4h56m 353 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
1817/1820 11 KaiLu (开鲁) 20:58 21:01 6h23m 446 US$8US$15/16/16US$24/25
1817/1820 12 ChaBuGa (查布嘎) 22:24 22:27 7h49m 557 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
1817/1820 13 LinDong (林东) 23:38 23:40 9h3m 619 US$11US$20/20/21US$31/33
1817/1820 14 DaBan (大板) 00:54 01:09 10h19m 711 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
1817/1820 15 SangGenDaLai (桑根达来) 06:10 06:16 15h35m 1000 US$16US$29/30/31US$47/49
1817/1820 16 ZhengXiangBaiQi (正镶白旗) 07:26 07:32 16h51m 1095 US$17US$31/32/34US$50/52
1817/1820 17 HuaDe (化德) 08:50 08:52 18h15m 1204 US$19US$34/36/37US$55/58
1817/1820 18 ShangDu (商都) 09:42 09:44 19h7m 1266 US$20US$36/37/38US$57/60
1817/1820 19 JiNingNan (集宁南) 10:58 11:10 20h23m 1350 US$21US$38/39/40US$61/63
1817/1820 20 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 13:00 Final arrival 22h25m 1500 US$22US$41/42/44US$66/69