Train 2096 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G2093/G2096(兰州西-青岛北)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2096 Travel Time 10h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-太原(2day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 太原 Train Types Air conditioning Distance 658Km
Arr. Time 19:00 Dep. Time 05:37 Date of last update version 2020-1-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY232/US$33
Lower bunk CNY242/US$34
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY147US$21
Middle bunk CNY153/US$22
Lower bunk CNY158/US$22
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY80/US$11
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2096 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 19:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2096 2 WeiZhuang (韦庄) 20:36 20:42 1h36m 133 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
2096 3 HeYangBei (合阳北) 21:30 21:35 2h30m 177 US$4US$10/11/11US$15/16
2096 4 HanCheng (韩城) 22:16 22:37 3h16m 219 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
2096 5 HeJin (河津) 23:27 23:30 4h27m 262 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
2096 6 JiShan (稷山) 23:52 23:55 4h52m 288 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/19
2096 7 XinJiang (新绛) 00:12 00:15 5h12m 308 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
2096 8 HouMa (侯马) 00:33 00:38 5h33m 324 US$6US$13/13/14US$20/21
2096 9 LinFen (临汾) 01:26 01:34 6h26m 384 US$7US$13/14/14US$21/22
2096 10 HuoZhou (霍州) 02:27 02:30 7h27m 449 US$8US$15/16/16US$24/25
2096 11 JieXiu (介休) 03:30 03:35 8h30m 519 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2096 12 PingYao (平遥) 03:57 04:01 8h57m 550 US$9US$17/18/19US$28/29
2096 13 QiXian (祁县) 04:16 04:19 9h16m 572 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2096 14 TaiGu (太谷) 04:38 04:41 9h38m 595 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2096 15 YuCi (榆次) 05:08 05:12 10h8m 631 US$11US$20/20/21US$31/33
2096 16 TaiYuan (太原) 05:37 Final arrival 10h37m 658 US$11US$21/22/22US$33/34