Train 2255/2258 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2255/2258 Travel Time 22h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
丹东-北京(2day)
Arrival 丹东 Departure 北京 Train Types Air conditioning Distance 1175Km
Arr. Time 12:50 Dep. Time 11:26 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY380.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY397.5/US$58
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY236.5US$35
Middle bunk CNY245.5/US$36
Lower bunk CNY254.5/US$37
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY130.5/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2255/2258 1 DanDong (丹东) Departure Station 12:50 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2255/2258 2 WuLongBei (五龙背) 13:11 13:14 21m 24 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
2255/2258 3 FengHuangCheng (凤凰城) 13:44 13:52 54m 60 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
2255/2258 4 CaoHeKou (草河口) 14:45 14:48 1h55m 129 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2255/2258 5 BenXi (本溪) 15:51 16:01 3h1m 193 US$4US$11/11/12US$17/17
2255/2258 6 ShenYang (沈阳) 17:06 17:19 4h16m 277 US$5US$12/13/13US$19/20
2255/2258 7 XinLiTun (新立屯) 18:50 19:06 6h0m 398 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/23
2255/2258 8 FuXinNan (阜新南) 20:02 20:08 7h12m 459 US$8US$16/16/17US$25/26
2255/2258 9 BeiPiaoNan (北票南) 21:58 22:00 9h8m 578 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2255/2258 10 ChaoYangNan (朝阳南) 22:39 22:43 9h49m 619 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2255/2258 11 GongYingZi (公营子) 23:44 23:46 10h54m 684 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2255/2258 12 YeBaiShou (叶柏寿) 00:08 00:14 11h18m 704 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2255/2258 13 LingYuan (凌源) 00:53 00:58 12h3m 735 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2255/2258 14 PingQuan (平泉) 02:22 02:32 13h32m 822 US$14US$26/27/29US$42/44
2255/2258 15 ChengDe (承德) 04:27 05:06 15h37m 919 US$15US$28/30/30US$46/48
2255/2258 16 YingShouYingZi (鹰手营子) 06:37 06:39 17h47m 999 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2255/2258 17 XingLongXian (兴隆县) 07:07 07:09 18h17m 1020 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2255/2258 18 MiYunBei (密云北) 08:24 08:26 19h34m 1085 US$18US$33/34/35US$52/55
2255/2258 19 HuaiRou (怀柔) 08:48 08:51 19h58m 1107 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
2255/2258 20 ShunYi (顺义) 09:17 09:20 20h27m 1130 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
2255/2258 21 TongZhouXi (通州西) 09:48 10:11 20h58m 1157 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58
2255/2258 22 BeiJing (北京) 11:26 Final arrival 22h36m 1175 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58