Train 2255/2258 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2255/2258 Travel Time 22h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
丹东-北京(2day)
Arrival 丹东 Departure 北京 Train Types Air conditioning Distance 1175Km
Arr. Time 13:02 Dep. Time 11:26 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY380.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY397.5/US$58
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY236.5US$35
Middle bunk CNY245.5/US$36
Lower bunk CNY254.5/US$37
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY130.5/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2255/2258 1 DanDong (丹东) Departure Station 13:02 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2255/2258 2 WuLongBei (五龙背) 13:23 13:26 21m 24 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
2255/2258 3 FengHuangCheng (凤凰城) 13:56 14:02 54m 60 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
2255/2258 4 CaoHeKou (草河口) 14:49 14:51 1h47m 129 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2255/2258 5 BenXi (本溪) 15:51 16:01 2h49m 193 US$4US$11/11/12US$17/17
2255/2258 6 ShenYang (沈阳) 17:06 17:19 4h4m 277 US$5US$12/13/13US$19/20
2255/2258 7 XinLiTun (新立屯) 18:50 19:06 5h48m 398 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/23
2255/2258 8 FuXinNan (阜新南) 20:02 20:08 7h0m 459 US$8US$16/16/17US$25/26
2255/2258 9 YiXianXi (义县西) 21:11 21:17 8h9m 531 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2255/2258 10 BeiPiaoNan (北票南) 21:58 22:00 8h56m 578 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2255/2258 11 ChaoYangNan (朝阳南) 22:39 22:43 9h37m 619 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2255/2258 12 GongYingZi (公营子) 23:44 23:46 10h42m 684 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2255/2258 13 YeBaiShou (叶柏寿) 00:08 00:14 11h6m 704 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2255/2258 14 LingYuan (凌源) 00:53 00:58 11h51m 735 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2255/2258 15 PingQuan (平泉) 02:22 02:32 13h20m 822 US$14US$26/27/29US$42/44
2255/2258 16 ChengDe (承德) 04:27 05:06 15h25m 919 US$15US$28/30/30US$46/48
2255/2258 17 YingShouYingZi (鹰手营子) 06:37 06:39 17h35m 999 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2255/2258 18 XingLongXian (兴隆县) 07:07 07:09 18h5m 1020 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2255/2258 19 MiYunBei (密云北) 08:24 08:26 19h22m 1085 US$18US$33/34/35US$52/55
2255/2258 20 HuaiRou (怀柔) 08:48 08:51 19h46m 1107 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
2255/2258 21 ShunYi (顺义) 09:17 09:20 20h15m 1130 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
2255/2258 22 TongZhouXi (通州西) 09:48 10:11 20h46m 1157 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58
2255/2258 23 BeiJing (北京) 11:26 Final arrival 22h24m 1175 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58