Train 2256/2257 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2256/2257 Travel Time 23h38m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-通化(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 通化 Train Types Air conditioning Distance 1249Km
Arr. Time 11:41 Dep. Time 11:19 Date of last update version 2019-11-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY380.5/US$54
Lower bunk CNY397.5/US$56
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY236.5US$33
Middle bunk CNY245.5/US$35
Lower bunk CNY254.5/US$36
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY130.5/US$18
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2256/2257 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 11:41 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 2 TongZhouXi (通州西) 12:05 12:14 24m 18 US$1US$7/8/8US$11/12
2256/2257 3 MiYunBei (密云北) 13:47 13:50 2h6m 90 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
2256/2257 4 XingLongXian (兴隆县) 15:10 15:17 3h29m 155 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
2256/2257 5 YingShouYingZi (鹰手营子) 15:41 15:44 4h0m 176 US$4US$10/11/11US$15/16
2256/2257 6 ChengDe (承德) 17:20 17:31 5h39m 256 US$5US$11/12/13US$18/18
2256/2257 7 XiaBanCheng (下板城) 18:09 18:11 6h28m 290 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/19
2256/2257 8 PingQuan (平泉) 19:23 19:33 7h42m 353 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
2256/2257 9 LingYuan (凌源) 21:01 21:06 9h20m 440 US$8US$15/16/16US$24/25
2256/2257 10 YeBaiShou (叶柏寿) 21:45 21:51 10h4m 471 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
2256/2257 11 GongYingZi (公营子) 22:11 22:13 10h30m 491 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2256/2257 12 ChaoYangNan (朝阳南) 23:27 23:34 11h46m 556 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2256/2257 13 YiXianXi (义县西) 01:04 01:09 13h23m 642 US$11US$21/22/22US$33/34
2256/2257 14 FuXinNan (阜新南) 02:21 02:35 14h40m 716 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2256/2257 15 XinLiTun (新立屯) 03:40 03:43 15h59m 777 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/38
2256/2257 16 ShenYang (沈阳) 05:40 06:07 17h59m 898 US$14US$26/27/28US$42/44
2256/2257 17 BenXi (本溪) 07:13 07:43 19h32m 982 US$16US$29/30/31US$47/49
2256/2257 18 XiaoShi (小市) 08:40 08:45 20h59m 1029 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 19 WuNvShan (五女山) 10:19 10:21 22h38m 1158 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 20 TongHua (通化) 11:19 Final arrival 23h38m 1249 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0