Train 2256/2257 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2256/2257 Travel Time 22h39m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-丹东(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 丹东 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1175Km
Arr. Time 12:20 Dep. Time 10:59 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY380.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY397.5/US$58
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY236.5US$35
Middle bunk CNY245.5/US$36
Lower bunk CNY254.5/US$37
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY130.5/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2256/2257 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 12:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 2 TongZhouXi (通州西) 12:41 12:43 21m 18 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 3 MiYunBei (密云北) 13:47 13:50 1h27m 90 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
2256/2257 4 XingLongXian (兴隆县) 15:10 15:17 2h50m 155 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 5 YingShouYingZi (鹰手营子) 15:41 15:44 3h21m 176 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 6 ChengDe (承德) 17:20 17:31 5h0m 256 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/19
2256/2257 7 XiaBanCheng (下板城) 18:09 18:11 5h49m 290 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 8 PingQuan (平泉) 19:23 19:28 7h3m 353 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 9 LingYuan (凌源) 21:11 21:14 8h51m 440 US$8US$16/16/17US$25/26
2256/2257 10 YeBaiShou (叶柏寿) 22:07 22:13 9h47m 471 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2256/2257 11 GongYingZi (公营子) 22:33 22:35 10h13m 491 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 12 ChaoYang (朝阳) 23:49 23:54 11h29m 556 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 13 BeiPiaoNan (北票南) 00:35 00:37 12h15m 597 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 14 YiXian (义县) 01:24 01:27 13h4m 645 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 15 FuXinNan (阜新南) 02:32 02:42 14h12m 716 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2256/2257 16 XinLiTun (新立屯) 03:42 03:46 15h22m 777 US$13US$24/25/26US$39/40
2256/2257 17 ShenYang (沈阳) 05:40 06:10 17h20m 898 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/46
2256/2257 18 BenXi (本溪) 07:13 07:25 18h53m 982 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 19 QiaoTou (桥头) 07:40 07:42 19h20m 995 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 20 CaoHeKou (草河口) 08:28 08:30 20h8m 1046 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 21 LiuJiaHeZhan (刘家河) 08:54 09:02 20h34m 1074 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 22 FengHuangCheng (凤凰城) 09:59 10:05 21h39m 1115 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 23 WuLongBei (五龙背) 10:35 10:37 22h15m 1151 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2256/2257 24 DanDong (丹东) 10:59 Final arrival 22h39m 1175 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58