Train 2257/2256 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2257/2256 Travel Time 24h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-白山市(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 白山市 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1309Km
Arr. Time 11:41 Dep. Time 12:09 Date of last update version 2020/2/25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY404.5/US$57
Lower bunk CNY422.5/US$60
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY252.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY261.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY270.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY138.5/US$20
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2257/2256 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 11:41 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2257/2256 2 TongZhouXi (通州西) 12:05 12:14 24m 18 US$1US$7/8/8US$11/12
2257/2256 3 MiYunBei (密云北) 13:47 13:50 2h6m 90 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
2257/2256 4 XingLongXian (兴隆县) 15:10 15:17 3h29m 155 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
2257/2256 5 YingShouYingZi (鹰手营子) 15:41 15:44 4h0m 176 US$4US$10/11/11US$15/16
2257/2256 6 ChengDe (承德) 17:20 17:31 5h39m 256 US$5US$11/12/13US$18/18
2257/2256 7 XiaBanCheng (下板城) 18:09 18:11 6h28m 290 US$5US$11/12/13US$18/18
2257/2256 8 PingQuan (平泉) 19:23 19:33 7h42m 353 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
2257/2256 9 LingYuan (凌源) 21:01 21:06 9h20m 440 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
2257/2256 10 YeBaiShou (叶柏寿) 21:45 21:51 10h4m 471 US$8US$15/16/16US$24/25
2257/2256 11 ChaoYangNan (朝阳南) 23:27 23:34 11h46m 556 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2257/2256 12 YiXianXi (义县西) 01:04 01:09 13h23m 642 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2257/2256 13 FuXinNan (阜新南) 02:21 02:35 14h40m 714 US$12US$21/22/23US$34/35
2257/2256 14 XinLiTun (新立屯) 03:40 03:43 15h59m 777 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2257/2256 15 ShenYang (沈阳) 05:40 06:06 17h59m 898 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
2257/2256 16 BenXi (本溪) 07:08 07:23 19h27m 982 US$15US$28/29/30US$45/47
2257/2256 17 XiaoShi (小市) 08:14 08:16 20h33m 1029 US$16US$29/30/31US$47/49
2257/2256 18 WuNvShan (五女山) 09:48 09:50 22h7m 1158 US$18US$32/33/34US$51/54
2257/2256 19 TongHua (通化) 10:48 10:58 23h7m 1249 US$19US$34/36/37US$55/58
2257/2256 20 BaiShanShi (白山市) 12:09 Final arrival 24h28m 1309 US$20US$36/37/38US$57/60