Train 2461/2464 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2461/2464 Travel Time 17h47m u
p
d
a
t
e
临汾-包头(2day)
Arrival 临汾 Departure 包头 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1079Km
Arr. Time 18:40 Dep. Time 12:27 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY355.5/US$52
Lower bunk CNY371.5/US$55
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY221.5US$33
Middle bunk CNY229.5/US$34
Lower bunk CNY238.5/US$35
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY121.5/US$18
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2461/2464 1 LinFen (临汾) Departure Station 18:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2461/2464 2 HongDong (洪洞) 18:58 19:00 18m 23 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
2461/2464 3 ZhaoCheng (赵城) 19:14 19:16 34m 38 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
2461/2464 4 HuoZhou (霍州) 19:42 19:45 1h2m 65 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/13
2461/2464 5 LingShi (灵石) 20:21 20:24 1h41m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
2461/2464 6 JieXiu (介休) 20:54 20:58 2h14m 135 US$3US$9/10/11US$15/16
2461/2464 7 PingYao (平遥) 21:19 21:23 2h39m 166 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
2461/2464 8 QiXian (祁县) 21:38 21:40 2h58m 188 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
2461/2464 9 TaiGu (太谷) 21:59 22:01 3h19m 211 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
2461/2464 10 YuCi (榆次) 22:29 22:33 3h49m 247 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/19
2461/2464 11 TaiYuan (太原) 22:58 23:11 4h18m 274 US$5US$12/13/13US$19/20
2461/2464 12 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 23:17 23:19 4h37m 277 US$5US$12/13/13US$19/20
2461/2464 13 XinZhou (忻州) 00:22 00:25 5h42m 362 US$7US$14/14/15US$22/22
2461/2464 14 YuanPing (原平) 00:55 01:00 6h15m 398 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/23
2461/2464 15 NingWu (宁武) 02:03 02:07 7h23m 463 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2461/2464 16 ShuoZhou (朔州) 02:36 02:41 7h56m 500 US$9US$18/18/19US$28/29
2461/2464 17 DaiYue (岱岳) 03:12 03:15 8h32m 544 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2461/2464 18 HuaiRen (怀仁) 03:46 03:49 9h6m 587 US$11US$20/20/21US$31/33
2461/2464 19 DaTong (大同) 04:34 05:13 9h54m 629 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2461/2464 20 FengZhen (丰镇) 05:50 05:52 11h10m 674 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2461/2464 21 JiNingNan (集宁南) 06:58 07:06 12h18m 756 US$13US$24/25/26US$39/40
2461/2464 22 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 07:37 07:41 12h57m 810 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
2461/2464 23 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:15 09:39 14h35m 906 US$15US$28/30/30US$46/48
2461/2464 24 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 11:32 11:34 16h52m 1019 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2461/2464 25 BaoTouDong (包头东) 12:06 12:10 17h26m 1063 US$18US$33/34/35US$52/55
2461/2464 26 BaoTou (包头) 12:27 Final arrival 17h47m 1079 US$18US$33/34/35US$52/55