Train 2462/2463 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2462/2463 Travel Time 15h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-临汾(0day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 临汾 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1079Km
Arr. Time 16:44 Dep. Time 08:40 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY355.5/US$52
Lower bunk CNY371.5/US$55
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY221.5US$33
Middle bunk CNY229.5/US$34
Lower bunk CNY238.5/US$35
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY121.5/US$18
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2462/2463 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 16:44 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2462/2463 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 16:59 17:03 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
2462/2463 3 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 17:31 17:33 47m 60 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
2462/2463 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 18:43 18:51 1h59m 173 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
2462/2463 5 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 19:43 19:45 2h59m 251 US$5US$12/13/13US$19/20
2462/2463 6 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:21 20:27 3h37m 323 US$7US$13/14/14US$21/22
2462/2463 7 FengZhen (丰镇) 21:25 21:27 4h41m 405 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
2462/2463 8 DaTong (大同) 22:07 22:31 5h23m 450 US$8US$16/16/17US$25/26
2462/2463 9 HuaiRen (怀仁) 23:07 23:09 6h23m 492 US$9US$18/18/19US$28/29
2462/2463 10 DaiYue (岱岳) 23:39 23:41 6h55m 535 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2462/2463 11 ShuoZhou (朔州) 00:15 00:21 7h31m 579 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2462/2463 12 NingWu (宁武) 00:57 01:00 8h13m 616 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2462/2463 13 YuanPing (原平) 02:18 02:21 9h34m 681 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2462/2463 14 XinZhou (忻州) 02:45 02:48 10h1m 717 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2462/2463 15 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 03:55 03:57 11h11m 802 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
2462/2463 16 TaiYuan (太原) 04:03 04:25 11h19m 805 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
2462/2463 17 YuCi (榆次) 04:46 04:50 12h2m 832 US$14US$26/27/29US$42/44
2462/2463 18 TaiGu (太谷) 05:16 05:18 12h32m 868 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/46
2462/2463 19 QiXian (祁县) 05:35 05:37 12h51m 891 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/46
2462/2463 20 PingYao (平遥) 05:52 05:54 13h8m 913 US$15US$28/30/30US$46/48
2462/2463 21 JieXiu (介休) 06:19 06:23 13h35m 944 US$16US$29/31/32US$47/49
2462/2463 22 LingShi (灵石) 06:48 06:50 14h4m 971 US$16US$29/31/32US$47/49
2462/2463 23 HuoZhou (霍州) 07:26 07:28 14h42m 1014 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2462/2463 24 ZhaoCheng (赵城) 07:58 08:00 15h14m 1041 US$17US$32/33/34US$51/53
2462/2463 25 HongDong (洪洞) 08:14 08:17 15h30m 1056 US$17US$32/33/34US$51/53
2462/2463 26 LinFen (临汾) 08:40 Final arrival 15h56m 1079 US$18US$33/34/35US$52/55