Train 2463/2462 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2463/2462 Travel Time 16h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-临汾(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 临汾 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1079Km
Arr. Time 15:42 Dep. Time 08:40 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY355.5/US$50
Lower bunk CNY371.5/US$52
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY221.5US$31
Middle bunk CNY229.5/US$32
Lower bunk CNY238.5/US$34
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY121.5/US$17
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2463/2462 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 15:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2463/2462 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 15:57 16:02 15m 16 US$1US$7/8/8US$11/12
2463/2462 3 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 16:30 17:12 48m 60 US$1US$8/8/9US$12/13
2463/2462 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 18:24 18:49 2h42m 173 US$4US$10/11/11US$15/16
2463/2462 5 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 19:41 19:45 3h59m 269 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
2463/2462 6 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:21 20:27 4h39m 323 US$6US$13/13/14US$20/21
2463/2462 7 FengZhen (丰镇) 21:25 21:27 5h43m 405 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
2463/2462 8 DaTong (大同) 22:07 22:31 6h25m 450 US$8US$15/16/16US$24/25
2463/2462 9 HuaiRen (怀仁) 23:07 23:09 7h25m 492 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2463/2462 10 DaiYue (岱岳) 23:39 23:41 7h57m 535 US$9US$17/18/19US$28/29
2463/2462 11 ShuoZhou (朔州) 00:15 00:21 8h33m 579 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2463/2462 12 NingWu (宁武) 00:57 01:00 9h15m 616 US$11US$20/20/21US$31/33
2463/2462 13 YuanPing (原平) 02:18 02:21 10h36m 681 US$12US$21/22/23US$34/35
2463/2462 14 XinZhou (忻州) 02:45 02:48 11h3m 717 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2463/2462 15 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 03:55 03:57 12h13m 802 US$13US$24/25/26US$38/40
2463/2462 16 TaiYuan (太原) 04:03 04:25 12h21m 805 US$13US$24/25/26US$38/40
2463/2462 17 YuCi (榆次) 04:46 04:50 13h4m 832 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
2463/2462 18 TaiGu (太谷) 05:16 05:18 13h34m 868 US$14US$26/26/27US$40/42
2463/2462 19 QiXian (祁县) 05:35 05:37 13h53m 891 US$14US$26/27/28US$42/44
2463/2462 20 PingYao (平遥) 05:52 05:54 14h10m 913 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/45
2463/2462 21 JieXiu (介休) 06:19 06:23 14h37m 944 US$15US$28/29/30US$45/47
2463/2462 22 LingShi (灵石) 06:48 06:50 15h6m 971 US$15US$28/29/30US$45/47
2463/2462 23 HuoZhou (霍州) 07:26 07:28 15h44m 1014 US$16US$29/30/31US$47/49
2463/2462 24 ZhaoCheng (赵城) 07:58 08:00 16h16m 1041 US$17US$30/31/32US$48/51
2463/2462 25 HongDong (洪洞) 08:14 08:17 16h32m 1056 US$17US$30/31/32US$48/51
2463/2462 26 LinFen (临汾) 08:40 Final arrival 16h58m 1079 US$17US$31/32/34US$50/52