Train 2589/2592 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2589/2592 Travel Time 16h17m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-辽源(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 辽源 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1148Km
Arr. Time 12:43 Dep. Time 05:00 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY418.5/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436.5/US$64
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY260.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY269.5/US$40
Lower bunk CNY279.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY143.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2589/2592 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 12:43 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2589/2592 2 TianJin (天津) 14:20 14:28 1h37m 137 US$3US$9/10/11US$15/16
2589/2592 3 TangShan (唐山) 15:54 16:00 3h11m 260 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/19
2589/2592 4 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:09 18:16 5h26m 433 US$8US$16/16/17US$25/26
2589/2592 5 XingCheng (兴城) 19:24 19:26 6h41m 546 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2589/2592 6 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 19:43 19:46 7h0m 567 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2589/2592 7 JinZhou (锦州) 20:25 20:31 7h42m 617 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2589/2592 8 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 21:11 21:13 8h28m 681 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2589/2592 9 DaHuShan (大虎山) 21:40 21:43 8h57m 723 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2589/2592 10 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 23:18 23:38 10h35m 850 US$14US$26/27/29US$42/44
2589/2592 11 FuShunBei (抚顺北) 00:14 00:17 11h31m 894 US$15US$28/30/30US$46/48
2589/2592 12 QingYuan (清原) 01:54 01:57 13h11m 993 US$16US$29/31/32US$47/49
2589/2592 13 MeiHeKou (梅河口) 03:04 03:30 14h21m 1075 US$20US$36/37/38US$58/60
2589/2592 14 LiaoYuan (辽源) 05:00 Final arrival 16h17m 1148 US$21US$38/40/41US$62/64