Train 2636 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2636 Travel Time 19h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州西-呼和浩特(2day)
Arrival 兰州西 Departure 呼和浩特 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 1154Km
Arr. Time 10:48 Dep. Time 06:18 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY380.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY397.5/US$58
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY236.5US$35
Middle bunk CNY245.5/US$36
Lower bunk CNY254.5/US$37
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY130.5/US$19
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2636 1 LanZhouXi (兰州西) Departure Station 10:48 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2636 2 LanZhou (兰州) 11:00 11:16 12m 10 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
2636 3 BaiYinXi (白银西) 13:36 13:39 2h48m 97 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
2636 4 JingTai (景泰) 15:04 15:06 4h16m 184 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
2636 5 ZhongWei (中卫) 17:06 17:21 6h18m 316 US$6US$13/13/14US$20/21
2636 6 ZhongNing (中宁) 17:58 18:00 7h10m 360 US$7US$13/14/15US$21/22
2636 7 QingTongXia (青铜峡) 18:49 18:51 8h1m 412 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
2636 8 YinChuan (银川) 20:09 20:22 9h21m 478 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2636 9 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 21:03 21:06 10h15m 533 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2636 10 HuiNong (惠农) 21:50 22:10 11h2m 580 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2636 11 WuHaiXi (乌海西) 22:30 22:34 11h42m 602 US$11US$20/20/21US$31/33
2636 12 WuHai (乌海) 22:59 23:07 12h11m 628 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2636 13 BaYanGaoLe (巴彦高勒) 00:15 00:18 13h27m 711 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2636 14 LinHe (临河) 01:07 01:19 14h19m 771 US$13US$24/25/26US$39/40
2636 15 WuYuan (五原) 02:02 02:07 15h14m 828 US$14US$26/27/29US$42/44
2636 16 WuLaTeQianQi (乌拉特前旗) 02:48 02:52 16h0m 885 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/46
2636 17 BaoTou (包头) 04:15 04:25 17h27m 989 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2636 18 BaoTouDong (包头东) 04:40 04:44 17h52m 1005 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51
2636 19 ChaSuQi (察素齐) 05:40 05:42 18h52m 1103 US$18US$33/35/36US$54/56
2636 20 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 06:18 Final arrival 19h30m 1154 US$19US$35/36/37US$56/58