Train 2672 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:D2672(嘉峪关南-西安北)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 2672 Travel Time 16h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-大同(2day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 大同 Train Types Air conditioning Distance 1006Km
Arr. Time 22:53 Dep. Time 15:27 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY333.5/US$49
Lower bunk CNY348.5/US$51
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY207.5US$31
Middle bunk CNY215.5/US$32
Lower bunk CNY222.5/US$33
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY113.5/US$17
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
2672 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 22:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
2672 2 WeiNan (渭南) 23:32 23:34 39m 56 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
2672 3 YunCheng (运城) 02:37 02:43 3h44m 239 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
2672 4 HouMa (侯马) 03:51 03:54 4h58m 317 US$6US$13/13/14US$20/21
2672 5 LinFen (临汾) 04:42 04:58 5h49m 377 US$7US$14/14/15US$22/22
2672 6 HuoZhou (霍州) 05:49 05:51 6h56m 442 US$8US$16/16/17US$25/26
2672 7 LingShi (灵石) 06:27 06:29 7h34m 485 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
2672 8 JieXiu (介休) 06:57 07:01 8h4m 512 US$9US$18/18/19US$28/29
2672 9 PingYao (平遥) 07:24 07:28 8h31m 543 US$10US$18/19/20US$29/30
2672 10 QiXian (祁县) 07:44 07:46 8h51m 565 US$10US$19/20/20US$30/31
2672 11 TaiGu (太谷) 08:05 08:07 9h12m 588 US$11US$20/20/21US$31/33
2672 12 YuCi (榆次) 08:34 08:38 9h41m 624 US$11US$21/21/22US$33/34
2672 13 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 08:55 08:59 10h2m 643 US$12US$22/22/23US$34/36
2672 14 TaiYuan (太原) 09:12 09:28 10h19m 651 US$12US$22/22/23US$34/36
2672 15 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 09:34 09:37 10h41m 654 US$12US$22/22/23US$34/36
2672 16 YangQu (阳曲) 10:03 10:06 11h10m 680 US$12US$22/23/24US$35/37
2672 17 XinZhou (忻州) 10:52 10:57 11h59m 739 US$13US$23/24/25US$37/39
2672 18 YuanPing (原平) 11:32 11:38 12h39m 775 US$13US$24/25/26US$39/40
2672 19 XuanGang (轩岗) 12:19 12:24 13h26m 812 US$14US$25/26/27US$40/42
2672 20 NingWu (宁武) 12:54 12:58 14h1m 840 US$14US$26/27/29US$42/44
2672 21 ShuoZhou (朔州) 13:28 13:35 14h35m 877 US$15US$27/28/29US$44/46
2672 22 DaiYue (岱岳) 14:06 14:09 15h13m 921 US$15US$28/30/30US$46/48
2672 23 HuaiRen (怀仁) 14:40 14:43 15h47m 964 US$16US$29/31/32US$47/49
2672 24 DaTong (大同) 15:27 Final arrival 16h34m 1006 US$17US$31/32/33US$49/51