Train 4229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 4229 Travel Time 3h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
营口-沈阳(1day)
Arrival 营口 Departure 沈阳 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 179Km
Arr. Time 05:26 Dep. Time 08:30 Date of last update version 2019-5-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY71.5US$11
Middle bunk CNY76.5/US$11
Lower bunk CNY79.5/US$12
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY25.5/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
4229 1 YingKou (营口) Departure Station 05:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
4229 2 LaoBian (老边) 05:37 05:39 11m 11 US$1US$8/8/9
4229 3 DaShiQiao (大石桥) 05:53 05:59 27m 22 US$1US$8/9/9
4229 4 HaiCheng (海城) 06:24 06:27 58m 54 US$1US$8/9/9
4229 5 AnShan (鞍山) 06:53 06:56 1h27m 90 US$2US$9/9/10
4229 6 LiaoYang (辽阳) 07:19 07:22 1h53m 115 US$2US$9/10/10
4229 7 ZhangTaiZi (张台子) 07:33 07:34 2h7m 128 US$3US$9/10/11
4229 8 DengTa (灯塔) 07:43 07:45 2h17m 137 US$3US$9/10/11
4229 9 LinShengBao (林盛堡) 07:59 08:00 2h33m 154 US$3US$10/11/11
4229 10 SuJiaTun (苏家屯) 08:09 08:11 2h43m 163 US$3US$10/11/11
4229 11 ShenYang (沈阳) 08:30 Final arrival 3h4m 179 US$4US$11/11/12