Train 4631 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 4631 Travel Time 4h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-临汾(1day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 临汾 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 274Km
Arr. Time 18:25 Dep. Time 22:40 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY127.5/US$18
Lower bunk CNY133.5/US$19
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY82.5US$12
Middle bunk CNY87.5/US$12
Lower bunk CNY90.5/US$13
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY36.5/US$5
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
4631 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 18:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
4631 2 YuCi (榆次) 18:46 18:51 21m 27 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
4631 3 TaiGu (太谷) 19:17 19:20 52m 63 US$1US$0/0/0US$0/0
4631 4 QiXian (祁县) 19:37 19:40 1h12m 86 US$1US$0/0/0US$0/0
4631 5 PingYao (平遥) 19:55 20:00 1h30m 108 US$1US$0/0/0US$0/0
4631 6 JieXiu (介休) 20:25 20:30 2h0m 139 US$1US$0/0/0US$0/0
4631 7 LingShi (灵石) 20:55 20:58 2h30m 166 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
4631 8 HuoZhou (霍州) 21:34 21:37 3h9m 209 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
4631 9 HongDong (洪洞) 22:14 22:17 3h49m 251 US$5US$11/12/13US$18/18
4631 10 LinFen (临汾) 22:40 Final arrival 4h15m 274 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19