Train 4636 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 4636 Travel Time 1h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-忻州(1day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 忻州 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 88Km
Arr. Time 16:53 Dep. Time 18:47 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY40US$6
Middle bunk CNY43/US$6
Lower bunk CNY45/US$7
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY6/US$1
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
4636 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 16:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
4636 2 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 16:58 17:00 5m 3 US$0US$5/6/6
4636 3 YangQu (阳曲) 17:30 17:32 37m 29 US$0US$5/6/6
4636 4 GaoCun (高村) 17:46 17:48 53m 44 US$1US$6/6/6
4636 5 PingShe (平社) 18:04 18:19 1h11m 60 US$1US$6/6/6
4636 6 DouLuo (豆罗) 18:31 18:33 1h38m 73 US$1US$6/6/6
4636 7 XinZhou (忻州) 18:47 Final arrival 1h54m 88 US$1US$6/6/7