Train 5609 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:D5609(南京南-安庆)  C5609(武汉-黄冈东)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 5609 Travel Time 10h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-秀山(1day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 秀山 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 406Km
Arr. Time 07:50 Dep. Time 18:31 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY65.5US$10
Middle bunk CNY68.5/US$10
Lower bunk CNY70.5/US$10
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY30.5/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
5609 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 07:50 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
5609 2 LuoQi (洛碛) 08:35 08:38 45m 47 US$1US$6/6/6
5609 3 ChangShou (长寿) 08:49 08:52 59m 56 US$1US$6/6/6
5609 4 FuLing (涪陵) 09:46 09:49 1h56m 100 US$1US$6/7/7
5609 5 BaiTao (白涛) 10:13 10:17 2h23m 120 US$1US$6/7/7
5609 6 (白沙沱) 10:31 10:34 2h41m 132 US$2US$7/7/7
5609 7 (白马) 10:46 10:56 2h56m 144 US$2US$7/7/7
5609 8 WuLong (武隆) 11:48 12:02 3h58m 167 US$2US$7/7/8
5609 9 ZhongZzui (中嘴) 12:16 12:20 4h26m 174 US$2US$7/7/8
5609 10 GaoGu (高谷) 12:51 12:53 5h1m 199 US$2US$7/8/8
5609 11 PengShui (彭水) 13:10 13:12 5h20m 216 US$2US$7/8/8
5609 12 BaoJiaLou (保家楼) 13:25 13:28 5h35m 226 US$3US$8/8/8
5609 13 (郁山) 13:43 14:11 5h53m 236 US$3US$8/8/8
5609 14 (干溪沟) 14:26 14:34 6h36m 247 US$3US$8/8/9
5609 15 (核桃园) 15:10 15:18 7h20m 269 US$3US$8/8/9
5609 16 QianJiang (黔江) 15:30 15:36 7h40m 280 US$3US$8/8/9
5609 17 YuQuan (鱼泉) 16:20 16:23 8h30m 313 US$3US$8/9/9
5609 18 ChangTanGou (长潭沟) 16:45 16:47 8h55m 331 US$4US$9/9/9
5609 19 (泔溪) 16:59 17:03 9h9m 341 US$4US$9/9/9
5609 20 YouYang (酉阳) 17:30 17:35 9h40m 362 US$4US$9/9/10
5609 21 (龙池) 18:06 18:08 10h16m 388 US$4US$9/9/10
5609 22 XiuShan (秀山) 18:31 Final arrival 10h41m 406 US$4US$10/10/10