Train 8818 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. 8818 Travel Time 7h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-灵丘(1day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 灵丘 Train Types Ordinary quick Distance 305Km
Arr. Time 07:08 Dep. Time 14:32 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY19.5/US$3
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
8818 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 07:08 0m 0 US$0
8818 2 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 07:15 07:18 7m 3 US$0
8818 3 YangQu (阳曲) 08:11 08:14 1h3m 29 US$0
8818 4 GaoCun (高村) 08:28 08:31 1h20m 44 US$0
8818 5 PingShe (平社) 08:47 08:49 1h39m 60 US$0
8818 6 DouLuo (豆罗) 09:01 09:03 1h53m 73 US$1
8818 7 XinZhou (忻州) 09:21 09:26 2h13m 88 US$1
8818 8 YuanPing (原平) 10:14 10:29 3h6m 124 US$1
8818 9 YangMingBao (阳明堡) 11:12 11:13 4h4m 160 US$1
8818 10 DaiXian (代县) 11:25 11:28 4h17m 172 US$2
8818 11 ZaoLin (枣林) 11:39 11:49 4h31m 184 US$2
8818 12 XiaShe (下社) 11:59 12:02 4h51m 194 US$2
8818 13 FanZhi (繁峙) 12:12 12:15 5h4m 203 US$2
8818 14 WuTaiShan (五台山) 12:47 12:51 5h39m 231 US$2
8818 15 DaYing (大营) 13:11 13:12 6h3m 247 US$2
8818 16 DongZhuang (东庄) 13:25 13:26 6h17m 256 US$2
8818 17 DongYuDi (东淤地) 13:37 13:38 6h29m 264 US$3
8818 18 PingXingGuan (平型关) 13:49 13:50 6h41m 274 US$3
8818 19 LingQiu (灵丘) 14:32 Final arrival 7h24m 305 US$3