Train C6259 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6259 Travel Time 1h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-峨眉山(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 峨眉山 Train Types Intercity train Distance 162Km
Arr. Time 07:21 Dep. Time 08:58 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY65/US$10
Soft CNY78/US$11
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
C6259 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 07:21 0m 0 US$0US$0
C6259 2 ChengDuNan (成都南) 07:30 07:32 9m 8 US$1US$1
C6259 3 ShuangLiuJiChang (双流机场) 07:42 07:44 21m 21 US$1US$1
C6259 4 XinJin (新津) 07:54 07:56 33m 36 US$2US$2
C6259 5 XinJinNan (新津南) 08:04 08:06 43m 50 US$3US$4
C6259 6 MeiShanDong (眉山东) 08:18 08:21 57m 82 US$5US$6
C6259 7 LeShan (乐山) 08:40 08:42 1h19m 135 US$10US$11
C6259 8 EMeiShan (峨眉山) 08:58 Final arrival 1h37m 162 US$10US$11