Train C6909 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6909 Travel Time 48m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 长沙 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 49Km
Arr. Time 08:42 Dep. Time 09:30 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY25/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6909 1 ChangSha (长沙) Departure Station 08:42 0m 0 US$0
C6909 2 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 08:46 08:48 4m 5 US$1
C6909 3 DongJing (洞井) 08:54 08:55 12m 12 US$1
C6909 4 XianFeng (先锋) 08:59 09:00 17m 16 US$1
C6909 5 MuYun (暮云) 09:07 09:08 25m 25 US$1
C6909 6 BanTang (板塘) 09:20 09:22 38m 44 US$3
C6909 7 XiangTan (湘潭) 09:30 Final arrival 48m 49 US$4