Train C6949/C6952 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6949/C6952 Travel Time 1h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙西-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 长沙西 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 16:30 Dep. Time 17:58 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY36/US$5
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6949/C6952 1 ChangShaXi (长沙西) Departure Station 16:30 0m 0 US$0
C6949/C6952 2 JianShan (尖山) 16:36 16:38 6m 7 US$1
C6949/C6952 3 BaFangShan (八方山) 16:42 16:43 12m 12 US$1
C6949/C6952 4 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 16:46 16:48 16m 13 US$1
C6949/C6952 5 ChangSha (长沙) 16:55 16:59 25m 22 US$2
C6949/C6952 6 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 17:04 17:06 34m 27 US$2
C6949/C6952 7 XianFeng (先锋) 17:13 17:15 43m 38 US$3
C6949/C6952 8 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 17:19 17:20 49m 42 US$3
C6949/C6952 9 MuYun (暮云) 17:25 17:27 55m 47 US$3
C6949/C6952 10 ZhaoShan (昭山) 17:34 17:35 1h4m 55 US$4
C6949/C6952 11 HeTang (荷塘) 17:41 17:43 1h11m 61 US$4
C6949/C6952 12 BanTang (板塘) 17:48 17:49 1h18m 66 US$5
C6949/C6952 13 XiangTan (湘潭) 17:58 Final arrival 1h28m 71 US$5