Train C6968/C6969 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6968/C6969 Travel Time 1h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 11:41 Dep. Time 13:11 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY25/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6968/C6969 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 11:41 0m 0 US$0
C6968/C6969 2 BanTang (板塘) 11:47 11:48 6m 5 US$1
C6968/C6969 3 ZhaoShan (昭山) 11:56 11:58 15m 16 US$1
C6968/C6969 4 MuYun (暮云) 12:05 12:06 24m 24 US$1
C6968/C6969 5 XianFeng (先锋) 12:13 12:15 32m 33 US$2
C6968/C6969 6 DongJing (洞井) 12:19 12:20 38m 37 US$0
C6968/C6969 7 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 12:26 12:27 45m 44 US$3
C6968/C6969 8 ChangSha (长沙) 12:32 12:34 51m 49 US$3
C6968/C6969 9 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 12:40 12:42 59m 55 US$3
C6968/C6969 10 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 12:45 12:47 1h4m 58 US$3
C6968/C6969 11 BaFangShan (八方山) 12:50 12:51 1h9m 59 US$3
C6968/C6969 12 GuShan (谷山) 12:54 12:56 1h13m 62 US$4
C6968/C6969 13 JianShan (尖山) 12:59 13:00 1h18m 64 US$4
C6968/C6969 14 LuGu (麓谷) 13:03 13:05 1h22m 67 US$4
C6968/C6969 15 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 13:11 Final arrival 1h30m 71 US$4