Train C6971/C6974 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6971/C6974 Travel Time 1h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙西-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 长沙西 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 20:18 Dep. Time 21:45 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY36/US$5
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6971/C6974 1 ChangShaXi (长沙西) Departure Station 20:18 0m 0 US$0
C6971/C6974 2 LuGu (麓谷) 20:23 20:25 5m 4 US$1
C6971/C6974 3 JianShan (尖山) 20:28 20:29 10m 7 US$1
C6971/C6974 4 GuShan (谷山) 20:32 20:34 14m 9 US$1
C6971/C6974 5 BaFangShan (八方山) 20:37 20:38 19m 12 US$1
C6971/C6974 6 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 20:41 20:42 23m 13 US$1
C6971/C6974 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 20:46 20:48 28m 16 US$1
C6971/C6974 8 ChangSha (长沙) 20:53 20:56 35m 22 US$1
C6971/C6974 9 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 21:01 21:02 43m 27 US$2
C6971/C6974 10 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 21:05 21:07 47m 29 US$2
C6971/C6974 11 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 21:10 21:12 52m 32 US$2
C6971/C6974 12 XianFeng (先锋) 21:17 21:18 59m 38 US$2
C6971/C6974 13 BanTang (板塘) 21:35 21:36 1h17m 66 US$4
C6971/C6974 14 XiangTan (湘潭) 21:45 Final arrival 1h27m 71 US$5