Train C6972/C6973 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6972/C6973 Travel Time 1h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 12:33 Dep. Time 13:56 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY25/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6972/C6973 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 12:33 0m 0 US$0
C6972/C6973 2 BanTang (板塘) 12:39 12:40 6m 5 US$0
C6972/C6973 3 XianFeng (先锋) 12:58 12:59 25m 33 US$2
C6972/C6973 4 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 13:06 13:07 33m 42 US$2
C6972/C6973 5 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 13:10 13:12 37m 44 US$3
C6972/C6973 6 ChangSha (长沙) 13:17 13:19 44m 49 US$3
C6972/C6973 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 13:25 13:26 52m 55 US$3
C6972/C6973 8 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 13:30 13:31 57m 58 US$3
C6972/C6973 9 BaFangShan (八方山) 13:34 13:36 1h1m 59 US$3
C6972/C6973 10 GuShan (谷山) 13:39 13:40 1h6m 62 US$4
C6972/C6973 11 JianShan (尖山) 13:43 13:45 1h10m 64 US$4
C6972/C6973 12 LuGu (麓谷) 13:48 13:49 1h15m 67 US$4
C6972/C6973 13 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 13:56 Final arrival 1h23m 71 US$4