Train C6972/C6973 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6972/C6973 Travel Time 1h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 17:27 Dep. Time 19:00 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY25/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6972/C6973 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 17:27 0m 0 US$0
C6972/C6973 2 BanTang (板塘) 17:33 17:35 6m 5 US$1
C6972/C6973 3 HeTang (荷塘) 17:39 17:40 12m 10 US$0
C6972/C6973 4 XianFeng (先锋) 17:55 17:56 28m 33 US$2
C6972/C6973 5 DongJing (洞井) 18:00 18:02 33m 37 US$0
C6972/C6973 6 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 18:05 18:06 38m 39 US$2
C6972/C6973 7 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 18:10 18:11 43m 42 US$2
C6972/C6973 8 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 18:14 18:16 47m 44 US$3
C6972/C6973 9 ChangSha (长沙) 18:21 18:24 54m 49 US$3
C6972/C6973 10 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 18:29 18:30 1h2m 55 US$3
C6972/C6973 11 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 18:34 18:36 1h7m 58 US$3
C6972/C6973 12 BaFangShan (八方山) 18:38 18:40 1h11m 59 US$3
C6972/C6973 13 GuShan (谷山) 18:43 18:44 1h16m 62 US$4
C6972/C6973 14 JianShan (尖山) 18:47 18:49 1h20m 64 US$4
C6972/C6973 15 LuGu (麓谷) 18:52 18:53 1h25m 67 US$4
C6972/C6973 16 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 19:00 Final arrival 1h33m 71 US$4