Train C6975/C6978 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6975/C6978 Travel Time 1h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙西-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 长沙西 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 13:47 Dep. Time 15:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY36/US$5
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6975/C6978 1 ChangShaXi (长沙西) Departure Station 13:47 0m 0 US$0
C6975/C6978 2 LuGu (麓谷) 13:52 13:54 5m 4 US$1
C6975/C6978 3 JianShan (尖山) 13:57 13:58 10m 7 US$1
C6975/C6978 4 GuShan (谷山) 14:01 14:03 14m 9 US$1
C6975/C6978 5 BaFangShan (八方山) 14:06 14:07 19m 12 US$1
C6975/C6978 6 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 14:10 14:11 23m 13 US$1
C6975/C6978 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 14:15 14:17 28m 16 US$1
C6975/C6978 8 ChangSha (长沙) 14:22 14:26 35m 22 US$1
C6975/C6978 9 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 14:32 14:33 45m 29 US$2
C6975/C6978 10 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 14:37 14:38 50m 32 US$2
C6975/C6978 11 XianFeng (先锋) 14:43 14:45 56m 38 US$2
C6975/C6978 12 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 14:49 14:50 1h2m 42 US$2
C6975/C6978 13 BanTang (板塘) 15:06 15:07 1h19m 66 US$4
C6975/C6978 14 XiangTan (湘潭) 15:15 Final arrival 1h28m 71 US$5