Train C6979/C6982 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6979/C6982 Travel Time 1h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙西-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 长沙西 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 14:15 Dep. Time 15:37 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY36/US$5
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6979/C6982 1 ChangShaXi (长沙西) Departure Station 14:15 0m 0 US$0
C6979/C6982 2 LuGu (麓谷) 14:20 14:22 5m 4 US$1
C6979/C6982 3 JianShan (尖山) 14:25 14:26 10m 7 US$1
C6979/C6982 4 GuShan (谷山) 14:29 14:31 14m 9 US$1
C6979/C6982 5 BaFangShan (八方山) 14:34 14:35 19m 12 US$1
C6979/C6982 6 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 14:38 14:39 23m 13 US$1
C6979/C6982 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 14:43 14:45 28m 16 US$1
C6979/C6982 8 ChangSha (长沙) 14:50 14:53 35m 22 US$1
C6979/C6982 9 DongJing (洞井) 15:01 15:03 46m 34 US$3
C6979/C6982 10 XianFeng (先锋) 15:07 15:08 52m 38 US$2
C6979/C6982 11 MuYun (暮云) 15:14 15:16 59m 47 US$3
C6979/C6982 12 BanTang (板塘) 15:28 15:29 1h13m 66 US$4
C6979/C6982 13 XiangTan (湘潭) 15:37 Final arrival 1h22m 71 US$5