Train C6981/C6980 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6981/C6980 Travel Time 1h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 19:03 Dep. Time 20:37 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY29/US$4
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6981/C6980 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 19:03 0m 0 US$0
C6981/C6980 2 BanTang (板塘) 19:09 19:11 6m 5 US$1
C6981/C6980 3 MuYun (暮云) 19:22 19:23 19m 24 US$1
C6981/C6980 4 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 19:28 19:30 25m 29 US$2
C6981/C6980 5 XianFeng (先锋) 19:34 19:35 31m 33 US$2
C6981/C6980 6 DongJing (洞井) 19:39 19:41 36m 37 US$2
C6981/C6980 7 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 19:44 19:45 41m 39 US$2
C6981/C6980 8 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 19:49 19:50 46m 42 US$2
C6981/C6980 9 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 19:53 19:55 50m 44 US$3
C6981/C6980 10 ChangSha (长沙) 20:00 20:05 57m 49 US$3
C6981/C6980 11 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 20:10 20:11 1h7m 55 US$3
C6981/C6980 12 BaFangShan (八方山) 20:16 20:17 1h13m 59 US$3
C6981/C6980 13 GuShan (谷山) 20:20 20:22 1h17m 62 US$4
C6981/C6980 14 JianShan (尖山) 20:25 20:26 1h22m 64 US$4
C6981/C6980 15 LuGu (麓谷) 20:29 20:31 1h26m 67 US$4
C6981/C6980 16 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 20:37 Final arrival 1h34m 71 US$4