Train C6983/C6986 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6983/C6986 Travel Time 1h26m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙西-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 长沙西 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 15:17 Dep. Time 16:43 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C6983/C6986 1 ChangShaXi (长沙西) Departure Station 15:17 0m 0
C6983/C6986 2 LuGu (麓谷) 15:22 15:24 5m 4
C6983/C6986 3 JianShan (尖山) 15:27 15:28 10m 7
C6983/C6986 4 GuShan (谷山) 15:31 15:33 14m 9
C6983/C6986 5 BaFangShan (八方山) 15:36 15:37 19m 12
C6983/C6986 6 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 15:40 15:41 23m 13
C6983/C6986 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 15:45 15:47 28m 16
C6983/C6986 8 ChangSha (长沙) 15:52 15:55 35m 22
C6983/C6986 9 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 16:01 16:02 44m 29
C6983/C6986 10 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 16:06 16:07 49m 32
C6983/C6986 11 XianFeng (先锋) 16:12 16:14 55m 38
C6983/C6986 12 MuYun (暮云) 16:20 16:21 1h3m 47
C6983/C6986 13 BanTang (板塘) 16:33 16:35 1h16m 66
C6983/C6986 14 XiangTan (湘潭) 16:43 Final arrival 1h26m 71