Train C6984/C6985 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6984/C6985 Travel Time 1h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 15:40 Dep. Time 16:56 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C6984/C6985 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 15:40 0m 0
C6984/C6985 2 BanTang (板塘) 15:46 15:48 6m 5
C6984/C6985 3 XianFeng (先锋) 16:04 16:06 24m 33
C6984/C6985 4 ChangSha (长沙) 16:17 16:20 37m 49
C6984/C6985 5 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 16:25 16:26 45m 55
C6984/C6985 6 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 16:30 16:32 50m 58
C6984/C6985 7 BaFangShan (八方山) 16:34 16:36 54m 59
C6984/C6985 8 GuShan (谷山) 16:39 16:40 59m 62
C6984/C6985 9 JianShan (尖山) 16:43 16:45 1h3m 64
C6984/C6985 10 LuGu (麓谷) 16:48 16:49 1h8m 67
C6984/C6985 11 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 16:56 Final arrival 1h16m 71