Train C6988/C6989 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6988/C6989 Travel Time 1h26m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 15:55 Dep. Time 17:21 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C6988/C6989 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 15:55 0m 0
C6988/C6989 2 BanTang (板塘) 16:01 16:02 6m 5
C6988/C6989 3 HeTang (荷塘) 16:06 16:08 11m 10
C6988/C6989 4 ZhaoShan (昭山) 16:13 16:14 18m 16
C6988/C6989 5 DongJing (洞井) 16:29 16:30 34m 37
C6988/C6989 6 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 16:36 16:37 41m 44
C6988/C6989 7 ChangSha (长沙) 16:42 16:45 47m 49
C6988/C6989 8 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 16:50 16:52 55m 55
C6988/C6989 9 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 16:56 16:57 1h1m 58
C6988/C6989 10 BaFangShan (八方山) 17:00 17:01 1h5m 59
C6988/C6989 11 GuShan (谷山) 17:04 17:06 1h9m 62
C6988/C6989 12 JianShan (尖山) 17:09 17:10 1h14m 64
C6988/C6989 13 LuGu (麓谷) 17:13 17:15 1h18m 67
C6988/C6989 14 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 17:21 Final arrival 1h26m 71