Train C6989/C6988 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6989/C6988 Travel Time 1h26m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 15:55 Dep. Time 17:21 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY36/US$5
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C6989/C6988 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 15:55 0m 0 US$0
C6989/C6988 2 BanTang (板塘) 16:01 16:02 6m 5 US$0
C6989/C6988 3 HeTang (荷塘) 16:06 16:08 11m 10 US$0
C6989/C6988 4 ZhaoShan (昭山) 16:13 16:14 18m 16 US$0
C6989/C6988 5 DongJing (洞井) 16:29 16:30 34m 37 US$0
C6989/C6988 6 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 16:36 16:37 41m 44 US$0
C6989/C6988 7 ChangSha (长沙) 16:42 16:45 47m 49 US$3
C6989/C6988 8 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 16:50 16:52 55m 55 US$0
C6989/C6988 9 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 16:56 16:57 1h1m 58 US$0
C6989/C6988 10 BaFangShan (八方山) 17:00 17:01 1h5m 59 US$0
C6989/C6988 11 GuShan (谷山) 17:04 17:06 1h9m 62 US$0
C6989/C6988 12 JianShan (尖山) 17:09 17:10 1h14m 64 US$0
C6989/C6988 13 LuGu (麓谷) 17:13 17:15 1h18m 67 US$0
C6989/C6988 14 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 17:21 Final arrival 1h26m 71 US$5