Train C6992/C6993 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6992/C6993 Travel Time 1h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 16:58 Dep. Time 18:25 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C6992/C6993 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 16:58 0m 0
C6992/C6993 2 BanTang (板塘) 17:04 17:05 6m 5
C6992/C6993 3 MuYun (暮云) 17:16 17:18 18m 24
C6992/C6993 4 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 17:23 17:24 25m 29
C6992/C6993 5 XianFeng (先锋) 17:28 17:30 30m 33
C6992/C6993 6 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 17:35 17:36 37m 39
C6992/C6993 7 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 17:40 17:41 42m 42
C6992/C6993 8 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 17:44 17:46 46m 44
C6992/C6993 9 ChangSha (长沙) 17:51 17:54 53m 49
C6992/C6993 10 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 17:59 18:00 1h1m 55
C6992/C6993 11 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 18:04 18:06 1h6m 58
C6992/C6993 12 BaFangShan (八方山) 18:08 18:10 1h10m 59
C6992/C6993 13 GuShan (谷山) 18:13 18:14 1h15m 62
C6992/C6993 14 JianShan (尖山) 18:17 18:19 1h19m 64
C6992/C6993 15 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 18:25 Final arrival 1h27m 71