Train C6996/C6997 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C6996/C6997 Travel Time 1h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
湘潭-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 湘潭 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 71Km
Arr. Time 19:05 Dep. Time 20:27 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C6996/C6997 1 XiangTan (湘潭) Departure Station 19:05 0m 0
C6996/C6997 2 BanTang (板塘) 19:11 19:12 6m 5
C6996/C6997 3 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 19:27 19:29 22m 29
C6996/C6997 4 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 19:37 19:39 32m 42
C6996/C6997 5 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 19:42 19:43 37m 44
C6996/C6997 6 ChangSha (长沙) 19:48 19:51 43m 49
C6996/C6997 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 19:56 19:58 51m 55
C6996/C6997 8 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 20:02 20:03 57m 58
C6996/C6997 9 BaFangShan (八方山) 20:06 20:07 1h1m 59
C6996/C6997 10 GuShan (谷山) 20:10 20:12 1h5m 62
C6996/C6997 11 JianShan (尖山) 20:15 20:16 1h10m 64
C6996/C6997 12 LuGu (麓谷) 20:19 20:21 1h14m 67
C6996/C6997 13 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 20:27 Final arrival 1h22m 71