Train C7869/C7868 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C7869/C7868 Travel Time 1h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
株洲南-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 株洲南 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 80Km
Arr. Time 11:09 Dep. Time 12:42 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY40/US$6
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C7869/C7868 1 ZhuZhouNan (株洲南) Departure Station 11:09 0m 0 US$0
C7869/C7868 2 DaFeng (大丰) 11:18 11:19 9m 13 US$1
C7869/C7868 3 TianXinDong (田心东) 11:22 11:24 13m 16 US$1
C7869/C7868 4 JiuLangShan (九郎山) 11:29 11:31 20m 22 US$2
C7869/C7868 5 MuYun (暮云) 11:39 11:40 30m 33 US$2
C7869/C7868 6 XianFeng (先锋) 11:47 11:49 38m 42 US$2
C7869/C7868 7 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 11:57 11:58 48m 53 US$3
C7869/C7868 8 ChangSha (长沙) 12:03 12:06 54m 58 US$3
C7869/C7868 9 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 12:11 12:13 1h2m 64 US$4
C7869/C7868 10 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 12:17 12:18 1h8m 67 US$4
C7869/C7868 11 BaFangShan (八方山) 12:21 12:22 1h12m 68 US$4
C7869/C7868 12 GuShan (谷山) 12:25 12:27 1h16m 71 US$4
C7869/C7868 13 JianShan (尖山) 12:30 12:31 1h21m 73 US$4
C7869/C7868 14 LuGu (麓谷) 12:34 12:36 1h25m 76 US$4
C7869/C7868 15 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 12:42 Final arrival 1h33m 80 US$6