Train C7879/C7882 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C7879/C7882 Travel Time 1h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙西-株洲南(1day)
Arrival 长沙西 Departure 株洲南 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 80Km
Arr. Time 17:00 Dep. Time 18:33 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY40/US$6
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C7879/C7882 1 ChangShaXi (长沙西) Departure Station 17:00 0m 0 US$0
C7879/C7882 2 LuGu (麓谷) 17:05 17:07 5m 4 US$1
C7879/C7882 3 JianShan (尖山) 17:10 17:11 10m 7 US$1
C7879/C7882 4 GuShan (谷山) 17:14 17:16 14m 9 US$1
C7879/C7882 5 BaFangShan (八方山) 17:19 17:20 19m 12 US$1
C7879/C7882 6 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 17:23 17:24 23m 13 US$1
C7879/C7882 7 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 17:28 17:30 28m 16 US$1
C7879/C7882 8 ChangSha (长沙) 17:35 17:40 35m 22 US$1
C7879/C7882 9 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 17:45 17:46 45m 27 US$2
C7879/C7882 10 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 17:51 17:52 51m 32 US$2
C7879/C7882 11 XianFeng (先锋) 17:57 17:59 57m 38 US$2
C7879/C7882 12 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 18:03 18:04 1h3m 42 US$2
C7879/C7882 13 TianXinDong (田心东) 18:17 18:18 1h17m 64 US$4
C7879/C7882 14 DaFeng (大丰) 18:21 18:23 1h21m 67 US$4
C7879/C7882 15 ZhuZhouNan (株洲南) 18:33 Final arrival 1h33m 80 US$6