Train C7889/C7888 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C7889/C7888 Travel Time 1h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
株洲南-长沙西(1day)
Arrival 株洲南 Departure 长沙西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 80Km
Arr. Time 19:25 Dep. Time 20:44 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY40/US$6
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat price
C7889/C7888 1 ZhuZhouNan (株洲南) Departure Station 19:25 0m 0 US$0
C7889/C7888 2 DaFeng (大丰) 19:34 19:35 9m 13 US$0
C7889/C7888 3 TianXinDong (田心东) 19:38 19:40 13m 16 US$0
C7889/C7888 4 XianFeng (先锋) 19:54 19:56 29m 42 US$0
C7889/C7888 5 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 20:02 20:04 37m 51 US$0
C7889/C7888 6 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 20:07 20:08 42m 53 US$0
C7889/C7888 7 ChangSha (长沙) 20:13 20:16 48m 58 US$3
C7889/C7888 8 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 20:21 20:23 56m 64 US$0
C7889/C7888 9 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 20:27 20:28 1h2m 67 US$0
C7889/C7888 10 BaFangShan (八方山) 20:31 20:32 1h6m 68 US$0
C7889/C7888 11 GuShan (谷山) 20:35 20:37 1h10m 71 US$0
C7889/C7888 12 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 20:44 Final arrival 1h19m 80 US$6