Train C8004/C8001 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C8004/C8001 Travel Time 5h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
株洲南-龙山北(1day)
Arrival 株洲南 Departure 龙山北 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 505Km
Arr. Time 07:22 Dep. Time 12:50 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C8004/C8001 1 ZhuZhouNan (株洲南) Departure Station 07:22 0m 0
C8004/C8001 2 DaFeng (大丰) 07:31 07:32 9m 13
C8004/C8001 3 TianXinDong (田心东) 07:35 07:37 13m 16
C8004/C8001 4 XianFeng (先锋) 07:51 07:53 29m 42
C8004/C8001 5 DongJing (洞井) 07:57 07:58 35m 46
C8004/C8001 6 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 08:03 08:04 41m 51
C8004/C8001 7 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 08:07 08:09 45m 53
C8004/C8001 8 ChangSha (长沙) 08:14 08:20 52m 58
C8004/C8001 9 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 08:25 08:26 1h3m 64
C8004/C8001 10 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 08:30 08:32 1h8m 67
C8004/C8001 11 BaFangShan (八方山) 08:34 08:36 1h12m 68
C8004/C8001 12 JianShan (尖山) 08:40 08:41 1h18m 73
C8004/C8001 13 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 08:47 08:49 1h25m 80
C8004/C8001 14 (宁乡) 09:05 09:07 1h43m -1
C8004/C8001 15 YiYang (益阳) 09:28 09:31 2h6m 148
C8004/C8001 16 HanShou (汉寿) 10:02 10:04 2h40m -1
C8004/C8001 17 ChangDe (常德) 10:32 10:35 3h10m 249
C8004/C8001 18 TaoYuan (桃源) 10:59 11:01 3h37m 288
C8004/C8001 19 NiuCheHe (牛车河) 11:21 11:23 3h59m 330
C8004/C8001 20 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 11:51 11:55 4h29m 390
C8004/C8001 21 SangZhi (桑植) 12:17 12:19 4h55m 436
C8004/C8001 22 LongShanBei (龙山北) 12:50 Final arrival 5h28m 505