Train C8005/C8008 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C8005/C8008 Travel Time 3h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙-张家界西(1day)
Arrival 长沙 Departure 张家界西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 332Km
Arr. Time 18:53 Dep. Time 22:08 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C8005/C8008 1 ChangSha (长沙) Departure Station 18:53 0m 0
C8005/C8008 2 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 18:58 18:59 5m 6
C8005/C8008 3 GuShan (谷山) 19:05 19:06 12m 13
C8005/C8008 4 (宁乡) 19:27 19:29 34m -1
C8005/C8008 5 YiYang (益阳) 19:51 19:54 58m 90
C8005/C8008 6 HanShou (汉寿) 20:24 20:26 1h31m -1
C8005/C8008 7 ChangDe (常德) 20:55 20:58 2h2m 191
C8005/C8008 8 TaoYuan (桃源) 21:21 21:23 2h28m 230
C8005/C8008 9 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 22:08 Final arrival 3h15m 332