Train C8035/C8038 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C8035/C8038 Travel Time 3h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙-张家界西(1day)
Arrival 长沙 Departure 张家界西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 332Km
Arr. Time 13:45 Dep. Time 17:08 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C8035/C8038 1 ChangSha (长沙) Departure Station 13:45 0m 0
C8035/C8038 2 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 13:50 13:51 5m 6
C8035/C8038 3 GuShan (谷山) 13:57 13:59 12m 13
C8035/C8038 4 (宁乡) 14:22 14:31 37m -1
C8035/C8038 5 YiYang (益阳) 14:52 14:55 1h7m 90
C8035/C8038 6 HanShou (汉寿) 15:25 15:27 1h40m -1
C8035/C8038 7 ChangDe (常德) 15:54 15:57 2h9m 191
C8035/C8038 8 NiuCheHe (牛车河) 16:37 16:39 2h52m 272
C8035/C8038 9 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 17:08 Final arrival 3h23m 332