Train C8043/C8046 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C8043/C8046 Travel Time 3h21m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙-张家界西(0day)
Arrival 长沙 Departure 张家界西 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 332Km
Arr. Time 12:50 Dep. Time 16:11 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C8043/C8046 1 ChangSha (长沙) Departure Station 12:50 0m 0
C8043/C8046 2 KaiFuSi (开福寺) 12:55 12:56 5m 6
C8043/C8046 3 BaFangShan (八方山) 13:01 13:02 11m 10
C8043/C8046 4 (宁乡) 13:24 13:26 34m -1
C8043/C8046 5 YiYang (益阳) 13:47 13:50 57m 90
C8043/C8046 6 ChangDe (常德) 14:51 14:54 2h1m 191
C8043/C8046 7 TaoYuan (桃源) 15:18 15:20 2h28m 230
C8043/C8046 8 NiuCheHe (牛车河) 15:40 15:42 2h50m 272
C8043/C8046 9 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 16:11 Final arrival 3h21m 332