Train C8045/C8044 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C8045/C8044 Travel Time 4h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
张家界西-株洲南(1day)
Arrival 张家界西 Departure 株洲南 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 390Km
Arr. Time 16:31 Dep. Time 21:13 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C8045/C8044 1 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) Departure Station 16:31 0m 0
C8045/C8044 2 NiuCheHe (牛车河) 16:59 17:01 28m 60
C8045/C8044 3 TaoYuan (桃源) 17:22 17:24 51m 102
C8045/C8044 4 ChangDe (常德) 17:46 17:49 1h15m 141
C8045/C8044 5 YiYang (益阳) 19:04 19:06 2h33m 242
C8045/C8044 6 JianShan (尖山) 19:53 19:55 3h22m 317
C8045/C8044 7 GuShan (谷山) 19:58 19:59 3h27m 317
C8045/C8044 8 ChangSha (长沙) 20:09 20:14 3h38m 332
C8045/C8044 9 ShuMuLing (树木岭) 20:18 20:20 3h47m 337
C8045/C8044 10 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 20:23 20:24 3h52m 339
C8045/C8044 11 XiangFuLu (湘府路) 20:28 20:29 3h57m 342
C8045/C8044 12 DongJing (洞井) 20:33 20:34 4h2m 344
C8045/C8044 13 XianFeng (先锋) 20:38 20:39 4h7m 348
C8045/C8044 14 FuRongNan (芙蓉南) 20:43 20:45 4h12m 352
C8045/C8044 15 TianXinDong (田心东) 20:57 20:59 4h26m 374
C8045/C8044 16 DaFeng (大丰) 21:02 21:03 4h31m 377
C8045/C8044 17 ZhuZhouNan (株洲南) 21:13 Final arrival 4h42m 390