Train C8079/C8078 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. C8079/C8078 Travel Time 5h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
龙山北-湘潭(1day)
Arrival 龙山北 Departure 湘潭 Train Types 城际列车 Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 14:52 Dep. Time 20:29 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
C8079/C8078 1 LongShanBei (龙山北) 14:50 14:52 0m 0
C8079/C8078 2 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 15:43 15:53 51m 0
C8079/C8078 3 NiuCheHe (牛车河) 16:22 16:25 1h30m 0
C8079/C8078 4 TaoYuan (桃源) 16:45 16:48 1h53m 0
C8079/C8078 5 ChangDe (常德) 17:12 17:17 2h20m 0
C8079/C8078 6 YiYang (益阳) 18:12 18:15 3h20m 0
C8079/C8078 7 ChangShaXi (长沙西) 18:59 19:02 4h7m 0
C8079/C8078 8 LuGu (麓谷) 19:07 19:09 4h15m 429
C8079/C8078 9 JianShan (尖山) 19:12 19:13 4h20m 0
C8079/C8078 10 GuShan (谷山) 19:16 19:18 4h24m 434
C8079/C8078 11 BaFangShan (八方山) 19:21 19:22 4h29m 0
C8079/C8078 12 GuanShaLing (观沙岭) 19:25 19:26 4h33m 438
C8079/C8078 13 ChangSha (长沙) 19:34 19:41 4h42m 0
C8079/C8078 14 XiangZhangLu (香樟路) 19:46 19:48 4h54m 454
C8079/C8078 15 DongJing (洞井) 19:53 19:54 5h1m 459
C8079/C8078 16 XianFeng (先锋) 19:58 19:59 5h6m 463
C8079/C8078 17 MuYun (暮云) 20:06 20:07 5h14m 472
C8079/C8078 18 BanTang (板塘) 20:19 20:21 5h27m 491
C8079/C8078 19 XiangTan (湘潭) 20:29 Final arrival 5h37m 496