Train D1779 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1779 Travel Time 11h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-北海(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 北海 Train Types EMU Distance 1638Km
Arr. Time 07:31 Dep. Time 18:56 Date of last update version 2019-4-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY589/US$87
Soft CNY940/US$138
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1779 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 07:31 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1779 2 ZiYangBei (资阳北) 08:00 08:02 29m 83 US$5US$8
D1779 3 NeiJiangBei (内江北) 08:24 08:27 53m 153 US$9US$14
D1779 4 YongChuanDong (永川东) 08:55 09:11 1h24m 245 US$14US$23
D1779 5 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 09:37 09:41 2h6m 302 US$18US$28
D1779 6 ZunYiNan (遵义南) 11:08 11:11 3h37m 557 US$31US$50
D1779 7 GuiYangDong (贵阳东) 11:51 11:55 4h20m 646 US$37US$58
D1779 8 GuiDingXian (贵定县) 12:20 12:27 4h49m 723 US$37US$59
D1779 9 CongJiang (从江) 13:26 13:28 5h55m 920 US$48US$77
D1779 10 SanJiangNan (三江南) 13:49 13:51 6h18m 972 US$51US$81
D1779 11 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 14:29 14:34 6h58m 1065 US$56US$81
D1779 12 GuiLin (桂林) 14:45 14:48 7h14m 1073 US$56US$82
D1779 13 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 15:28 15:30 7h57m 1179 US$64US$102
D1779 14 LiuZhou (柳州) 15:59 16:02 8h28m 1229 US$63US$90
D1779 15 NanNingDong (南宁东) 17:07 17:29 9h36m 1441 US$72US$101
D1779 16 QinZhouDong (钦州东) 18:11 18:13 10h40m 1547 US$83US$132
D1779 17 HePu (合浦) 18:40 18:42 11h9m 1615 US$86US$137
D1779 18 BeiHai (北海) 18:56 Final arrival 11h25m 1638 US$87US$138