Train D1779 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1779 Travel Time 11h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-北海(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 北海 Train Types EMU Distance 1638Km
Arr. Time 07:15 Dep. Time 18:55 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
D1779 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 07:15 0m 0
D1779 2 ZiYangBei (资阳北) 07:44 07:47 29m 83
D1779 3 NeiJiangBei (内江北) 08:09 08:13 54m 153
D1779 4 YongChuanDong (永川东) 08:41 08:45 1h26m 245
D1779 5 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 09:10 09:26 1h55m 302
D1779 6 QiJiangDong (綦江东) 09:52 09:54 2h37m 370
D1779 7 TongXinBei (桐梓北) 10:22 10:24 3h7m 440
D1779 8 ZunYi (遵义) 10:56 10:58 3h41m 523
D1779 9 GuiYangDong (贵阳东) 11:46 11:52 4h31m 646
D1779 10 GuiDingXian (贵定县) 12:17 12:26 5h2m 723
D1779 11 CongJiang (从江) 13:26 13:28 6h11m 920
D1779 12 SanJiangNan (三江南) 13:49 13:51 6h34m 972
D1779 13 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 14:29 14:34 7h14m 1065
D1779 14 GuiLin (桂林) 14:45 14:48 7h30m 1073
D1779 15 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 15:28 15:30 8h13m 1179
D1779 16 LiuZhou (柳州) 15:59 16:02 8h44m 1229
D1779 17 NanNingDong (南宁东) 17:07 17:28 9h52m 1441
D1779 18 QinZhouDong (钦州东) 18:10 18:12 10h55m 1547
D1779 19 HePu (合浦) 18:39 18:41 11h24m 1615
D1779 20 BeiHai (北海) 18:55 Final arrival 11h40m 1638