Train D1838 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1838 Travel Time 6h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林北-成都东(1day)
Arrival 桂林北 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 1065Km
Arr. Time 08:20 Dep. Time 14:34 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY404/US$57
Soft CNY645/US$91
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1838 1 GuiLinBei (桂林北) Departure Station 08:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1838 2 SanJiangNan (三江南) 08:57 08:59 37m 93 US$4US$5
D1838 3 DuYunDong (都匀东) 10:04 10:06 1h44m 303 US$16US$25
D1838 4 GuiYangDong (贵阳东) 10:46 10:50 2h26m 419 US$22US$35
D1838 5 BiJie (毕节) 11:38 11:40 3h18m 571 US$0US$0
D1838 6 XingWen (兴文) 12:25 12:27 4h5m 711 US$0US$0
D1838 7 YiBinXi (宜宾西) 12:53 12:57 4h33m 791 US$0US$0
D1838 8 LeShan (乐山) 13:40 13:42 5h20m 932 US$0US$0
D1838 9 XinJin (新津) 14:11 14:13 5h51m 1031 US$0US$0
D1838 10 ChengDuDong (成都东) 14:34 Final arrival 6h14m 1065 US$57US$91