Train D1838 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1838 Travel Time 6h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林北-成都东(1day)
Arrival 桂林北 Departure 成都东 Train Types EMU Distance 1065Km
Arr. Time 08:28 Dep. Time 15:01 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY378.5/US$56
Soft CNY552/US$81
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1838 1 GuiLinBei (桂林北) Departure Station 08:28 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1838 2 DuYunDong (都匀东) 10:04 10:06 1h36m 303 US$14US$16
D1838 3 GuiYangDong (贵阳东) 10:46 10:51 2h18m 419 US$19US$23
D1838 4 ZunYi (遵义) 11:40 11:42 3h12m 542 US$29US$47
D1838 5 QiJiangDong (綦江东) 12:38 12:40 4h10m 702 US$30US$36
D1838 6 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 13:07 13:11 4h39m 763 US$38US$53
D1838 7 YongChuanDong (永川东) 13:36 13:38 5h8m 820 US$0US$0
D1838 8 LongChangBei (隆昌北) 14:00 14:02 5h32m 886 US$0US$0
D1838 9 JianYangNan (简阳南) 14:38 14:40 6h10m 1012 US$0US$0
D1838 10 ChengDuDong (成都东) 15:01 Final arrival 6h33m 1065 US$56US$81