Train D1872 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1872 Travel Time 7h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 重庆西 Train Types EMU Distance 1201Km
Arr. Time 14:25 Dep. Time 22:15 Date of last update version 2020-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY445/US$63
Soft CNY712/US$100
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1872 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 14:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1872 2 SanShuiNan (三水南) 14:51 14:53 26m 51 US$2US$4
D1872 3 ZhaoQingDong (肇庆东) 15:05 15:07 40m 76 US$3US$5
D1872 4 HuaiJi (怀集) 15:35 15:37 1h10m 171 US$7US$8
D1872 5 HeZhou (贺州) 16:07 16:14 1h42m 261 US$11US$14
D1872 6 GuiLinXi (桂林西) 17:10 17:18 2h45m 444 US$19US$23
D1872 7 RongJiang (榕江) 18:24 18:26 3h59m 640 US$0US$0
D1872 8 GuiYangDong (贵阳东) 19:33 19:38 5h8m 857 US$45US$72
D1872 9 XiFeng (息烽) 20:04 20:07 5h39m 909 US$47US$76
D1872 10 ZunYi (遵义) 20:34 20:37 6h9m 993 US$51US$82
D1872 11 LouShanGuanNan (娄山关南) 20:51 20:53 6h26m 1010 US$45US$58
D1872 12 TongXinDong (桐梓东) 21:05 21:07 6h40m 1033 US$46US$60
D1872 13 QiJiangDong (綦江东) 21:46 21:48 7h21m 1153 US$52US$68
D1872 14 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 22:15 Final arrival 7h50m 1201 US$63US$100