Train D1878 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1878 Travel Time 7h21m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 重庆西 Train Types EMU Distance 1201Km
Arr. Time 16:12 Dep. Time 23:33 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY445/US$63
Soft CNY712/US$100
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1878 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 16:12 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1878 2 SanShuiNan (三水南) 16:39 16:41 27m 51 US$2US$4
D1878 3 HeZhou (贺州) 17:42 17:44 1h30m 261 US$0US$0
D1878 4 ZhongShanXi (钟山西) 17:56 17:58 1h44m 285 US$12US$15
D1878 5 GongCheng (恭城) 18:19 18:21 2h7m 345 US$0US$0
D1878 6 GuiLinXi (桂林西) 18:54 18:59 2h42m 444 US$19US$23
D1878 7 SanDuXian (三都县) 20:24 20:26 4h12m 715 US$30US$36
D1878 8 GuiYangDong (贵阳东) 21:13 21:17 5h1m 857 US$45US$72
D1878 9 XiFeng (息烽) 21:43 21:45 5h31m 909 US$47US$76
D1878 10 ZunYi (遵义) 22:12 22:14 6h0m 993 US$51US$82
D1878 11 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 23:33 Final arrival 7h21m 1201 US$63US$100