Train D1940 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1940 Travel Time 4h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-西安北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 658Km
Arr. Time 15:27 Dep. Time 19:55 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$37
Soft CNY421/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1940 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 15:27 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1940 2 XinDuDong (新都东) 15:38 15:40 11m 21 US$0US$0
D1940 3 GuangHanBei (广汉北) 15:51 15:53 24m 46 US$3US$3
D1940 4 DeYang (德阳) 16:02 16:04 35m 66 US$4US$5
D1940 5 MianYang (绵阳) 16:21 16:23 54m 113 US$6US$8
D1940 6 JiangYou (江油) 16:40 16:42 1h13m 152 US$9US$10
D1940 7 QingChuan (青川) 17:09 17:11 1h42m 222 US$13US$17
D1940 8 GuangYuan (广元) 17:30 17:34 2h3m 399 US$17US$27
D1940 9 HanZhong (汉中) 18:17 18:21 2h50m 416 US$24US$34
D1940 10 ChengGuBei (城固北) 18:32 18:34 3h5m 444 US$25US$37
D1940 11 APangGong (阿房宫) 19:28 19:39 4h1m 636 US$0US$0
D1940 12 XiAnBei (西安北) 19:55 Final arrival 4h28m 658 US$37US$59