Train D1940 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1940 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-西安北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 658Km
Arr. Time 15:39 Dep. Time 19:59 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$39
Soft CNY397/US$58
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1940 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 15:39 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1940 2 DeYang (德阳) 16:02 16:04 23m 66 US$4US$5
D1940 3 MianYang (绵阳) 16:21 16:23 42m 113 US$7US$8
D1940 4 JiangYou (江油) 16:40 16:42 1h1m 152 US$9US$11
D1940 5 QingChuan (青川) 17:09 17:11 1h30m 222 US$13US$17
D1940 6 GuangYuan (广元) 17:30 17:34 1h51m 399 US$16US$23
D1940 7 HanZhong (汉中) 18:17 18:22 2h38m 416 US$25US$36
D1940 8 ChengGuBei (城固北) 18:33 18:36 2h54m 444 US$26US$38
D1940 9 YangXianXi (洋县西) 18:46 18:55 3h7m 465 US$27US$40
D1940 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 19:59 Final arrival 4h20m 658 US$39US$58