Train D1942 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1942 Travel Time 4h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-西安北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 658Km
Arr. Time 16:39 Dep. Time 20:42 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$39
Soft CNY421/US$62
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1942 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 16:39 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1942 2 MianYang (绵阳) 17:15 17:17 36m 113 US$10US$12
D1942 3 JiangYou (江油) 17:34 17:38 55m 152 US$9US$11
D1942 4 GuangYuan (广元) 18:18 18:24 1h39m 278 US$16US$23
D1942 5 ChaoTian (朝天) 18:40 18:42 2h1m 316 US$19US$30
D1942 6 HanZhong (汉中) 19:14 19:19 2h35m 416 US$25US$36
D1942 7 HuYi (鄠邑) 20:15 20:23 3h36m 613 US$36US$58
D1942 8 XiAnBei (西安北) 20:42 Final arrival 4h3m 658 US$39US$62