Train D1942 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1942 Travel Time 4h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-西安北(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 西安北 Train Types EMU Distance 658Km
Arr. Time 16:39 Dep. Time 20:42 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$39
Soft CNY397/US$58
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1942 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 16:39 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1942 2 JiangYou (江油) 17:28 17:30 49m 152 US$9US$11
D1942 3 QingChuan (青川) 17:57 18:00 1h18m 222 US$13US$17
D1942 4 GuangYuan (广元) 18:19 18:24 1h40m 278 US$16US$23
D1942 5 ChaoTian (朝天) 18:40 18:42 2h1m 316 US$0US$0
D1942 6 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 18:53 18:55 2h14m 340 US$20US$28
D1942 7 HanZhong (汉中) 19:20 19:23 2h41m 416 US$25US$36
D1942 8 HuYi (鄠邑) 20:21 20:23 3h42m 613 US$0US$0
D1942 9 XiAnBei (西安北) 20:42 Final arrival 4h3m 658 US$39US$58