Train D1947 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1947 Travel Time 5h1m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-峨眉山(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 峨眉山 Train Types EMU Distance 820Km
Arr. Time 18:00 Dep. Time 23:01 Date of last update version 2020-2-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY263/US$37
Soft CNY421/US$59
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1947 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 18:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1947 2 HanZhong (汉中) 19:10 19:14 1h10m 242 US$14US$22
D1947 3 GuangYuan (广元) 19:57 20:02 1h57m 380 US$21US$34
D1947 4 MianYang (绵阳) 20:54 20:58 2h54m 545 US$31US$48
D1947 5 DeYang (德阳) 21:15 21:17 3h15m 592 US$33US$51
D1947 6 ChengDuDong (成都东) 21:41 21:46 3h41m 658 US$37US$59
D1947 7 ChengDuNan (成都南) 21:55 21:57 3h55m 666 US$37US$60
D1947 8 MeiShanDong (眉山东) 22:24 22:26 4h24m 740 US$0US$0
D1947 9 LeShan (乐山) 22:44 22:46 4h44m 793 US$0US$0
D1947 10 EMeiShan (峨眉山) 23:01 Final arrival 5h1m 820 US$0US$0