Train D1953/D1956 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1953/D1956 Travel Time 9h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-太原南(1day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 07:48 Dep. Time 17:16 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$68
Soft CNY669/US$98
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1953/D1956 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 07:48 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1953/D1956 2 WuSheng (武胜) 08:35 08:38 47m 113 US$5US$6
D1953/D1956 3 NanChongBei (南充北) 09:05 09:10 1h17m 165 US$9US$14
D1953/D1956 4 NanBu (南部) 09:38 09:40 1h50m 231 US$12US$19
D1953/D1956 5 LangZhong (阆中) 09:52 09:54 2h4m 247 US$11US$13
D1953/D1956 6 CangXi (苍溪) 10:08 10:10 2h20m 276 US$15US$23
D1953/D1956 7 GuangYuan (广元) 10:49 10:57 3h1m 353 US$19US$30
D1953/D1956 8 ChaoTian (朝天) 11:12 11:14 3h24m 396 US$21US$34
D1953/D1956 9 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 11:24 11:26 3h36m 420 US$23US$36
D1953/D1956 10 HanZhong (汉中) 11:51 11:55 4h3m 491 US$27US$43
D1953/D1956 11 YangXianXi (洋县西) 12:12 12:14 4h24m 545 US$30US$47
D1953/D1956 12 XiAnBei (西安北) 13:12 13:35 5h24m 733 US$41US$66
D1953/D1956 13 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:58 14:00 6h10m 796 US$44US$70
D1953/D1956 14 (大荔) 14:18 14:21 6h30m 849 US$47US$73
D1953/D1956 15 YongJiBei (永济北) 14:40 14:42 6h52m 908 US$49US$76
D1953/D1956 16 WenXiXi (闻喜西) 15:10 15:12 7h22m 985 US$0US$0
D1953/D1956 17 LinFenXi (临汾西) 15:40 15:42 7h52m 1076 US$0US$0
D1953/D1956 18 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 16:06 16:08 8h18m 1143 US$60US$89
D1953/D1956 19 LingShiDong (灵石东) 16:24 16:26 8h36m 1180 US$62US$91
D1953/D1956 20 QiXianDong (祁县东) 16:49 16:51 9h1m 1251 US$65US$95
D1953/D1956 21 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 17:16 Final arrival 9h28m 1312 US$68US$98