Train D1953/D1956 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D1953/D1956 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-太原南(1day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 太原南 Train Types EMU Distance 1312Km
Arr. Time 07:48 Dep. Time 17:08 Date of last update version 2020-3-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY460.5/US$65
Soft CNY737/US$104
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D1953/D1956 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 07:48 0m 0 US$0US$0
D1953/D1956 2 WuSheng (武胜) 08:35 08:38 47m 113 US$5US$9
D1953/D1956 3 NanChongBei (南充北) 09:05 09:10 1h17m 165 US$8US$13
D1953/D1956 4 NanBu (南部) 09:38 09:40 1h50m 231 US$12US$18
D1953/D1956 5 LangZhong (阆中) 09:52 09:54 2h4m 247 US$10US$13
D1953/D1956 6 CangXi (苍溪) 10:08 10:10 2h20m 276 US$14US$22
D1953/D1956 7 GuangYuan (广元) 10:49 10:57 3h1m 353 US$18US$29
D1953/D1956 8 ChaoTian (朝天) 11:12 11:14 3h24m 396 US$20US$33
D1953/D1956 9 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 11:24 11:26 3h36m 420 US$22US$34
D1953/D1956 10 HanZhong (汉中) 11:51 11:55 4h3m 491 US$26US$41
D1953/D1956 11 YangXianXi (洋县西) 12:12 12:14 4h24m 545 US$29US$45
D1953/D1956 12 XiAnBei (西安北) 13:12 13:35 5h24m 733 US$40US$63
D1953/D1956 13 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 13:58 14:00 6h10m 796 US$42US$67
D1953/D1956 14 (大荔) 14:18 14:20 6h30m 849 US$45US$70
D1953/D1956 15 YongJiBei (永济北) 14:39 14:41 6h51m 908 US$47US$73
D1953/D1956 16 XiangFenXi (襄汾西) 15:24 15:26 7h36m 1052 US$53US$80
D1953/D1956 17 HongDongXi (洪洞西) 15:45 15:47 7h57m 1096 US$0US$0
D1953/D1956 18 HuoZhouDong (霍州东) 16:05 16:08 8h17m 1143 US$58US$85
D1953/D1956 19 JieXiuDong (介休东) 16:30 16:32 -1m 1201 US$0US$0
D1953/D1956 20 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 17:08 Final arrival -1m 1312 US$65US$104